Data protection

1. Data protection at a glance

General information

The following information provides a simple overview of what happens to your personal data when you visit our website. Personal data are all data with which you can be personally identified. You can find detailed information on the subject of data protection in our data protection declaration below this text.

Data collection on our website

Who is responsible for data collection on this website?

The data processing on this website is carried out by the website operator. You can find their contact details in the imprint of this website.

How do we collect your data?

On the one hand, your data is collected when you communicate it to us. This can be, for example, data that you enter in a contact form.

Other data are automatically recorded by our IT systems when you visit the website. This is mainly technical data (e.g. Internet browser, operating system or time of the page was viewed). This data is collected automatically as soon as you enter our website.

What do we use your data for?

Some of the data is collected in order to ensure that the website is error-free. Other data can be used to analyze your user behavior.

What rights do you have with regard to your data?

You have the right to receive information about the origin, recipient and purpose of your stored personal data free of charge at any time. You also have the right to request the correction, blocking or deletion of this data. You can contact us at any time at the address given in the legal notice if you have any further questions about data protection. You also have the right to lodge a complaint with the competent supervisory authority.

Analysis tools and third-party tools

When you visit our website, your surfing behavior can be statistically evaluated. This is mainly done with cookies and so-called analysis programs. Your surfing behavior is usually analyzed anonymously; surfing behavior cannot be traced back to you. You can object to this analysis or prevent it by not using certain tools. You can find detailed information on this in the following data protection declaration.

You can object to this analysis. We will inform you about the possibilities of objection in this data protection declaration.

2. General information and mandatory information

data protection

The operators of this website take the protection of your personal data very seriously. We treat your personal data confidentially and in accordance with the statutory data protection regulations and this data protection declaration.

When you use this website, various personal data are collected. Personal data are data with which you can be personally identified. This data protection declaration explains which data we collect and what we use it for. It also explains how and for what purpose this is done.

We point out that data transmission over the Internet (e.g. when communicating by e-mail) can have security gaps. A complete protection of the data against access by third parties is not possible.

Note on the responsible body

The person responsible for data processing on this website is the operator named under „Information in accordance with Section 5 TMG“.

The responsible body is the natural or legal person who, alone or jointly with others, decides on the purposes and means of processing personal data (e.g. names, email addresses, etc.).

Revocation of your consent to data processing

Many data processing operations are only possible with your express consent. You can revoke your consent at any time. An informal e-mail to us is sufficient. The legality of the data processing carried out before the revocation remains unaffected by the revocation.

Right of appeal to the competent supervisory authority

In the event of data protection violations, the person concerned has the right to lodge a complaint with the competent supervisory authority. The responsible supervisory authority for data protection issues is the state data protection officer of the federal state in which our company is based. A list of data protection officers and their contact details can be found at the following link: https://www.bfdi.bund.de/DE/Infothek/Anschriften_Links/anschriften_links-node.html .

Right to data portability

You have the right to have data that we process automatically on the basis of your consent or in fulfillment of a contract handed over to you or to a third party in a common, machine-readable format. If you request the direct transfer of the data to another responsible person, this will only be done if it is technically feasible.

SSL or TLS encryption

For security reasons and to protect the transmission of confidential content, such as orders or inquiries that you send to us as the website operator, this site uses an SSL or. TLS encryption. You can recognize an encrypted connection by the fact that the address line of the browser changes from “http: //” to “https: //” and by the lock symbol in your browser line.

If the SSL or TLS encryption is activated, the data that you transmit to us cannot be read by third parties.

Encrypted payment transactions on this website

If there is an obligation to provide us with your payment data (e.g. account number for direct debit authorization) after the conclusion of a paid contract, this data is required for payment processing.

Payment transactions using common means of payment (Visa / MasterCard, direct debit) are made exclusively via an encrypted SSL or TLS connection. You can recognize an encrypted connection by the fact that the address line of the browser changes from „http: //“ to „https: //“ and by the lock symbol in your browser line.

With encrypted communication, your payment data that you transmit to us cannot be read by third parties.

Information, blocking, deletion

Within the framework of the applicable legal provisions, you have the right to free information about your stored personal data, their origin and recipient and the purpose of the data processing and, if necessary, a right to correct, block or delete this data. You can contact us at any time at the address given in the legal notice if you have any further questions on the subject of personal data.

Objection to advertising mail

We hereby object to the use of the contact data published as part of the imprint obligation for sending unsolicited advertising and information material. The operators of the pages expressly reserve the right to take legal action in the event of unsolicited sending of advertising information, such as spam emails.

3. Data protection officer

Statutory data protection officer

We have appointed a data protection officer for our company. It is the operator named under „Information in accordance with Section 5 TMG“.

4. Data collection on our website

Cookies

Some of the websites use so-called cookies. Cookies do not harm your computer and do not contain viruses. Cookies serve to make our offer more user-friendly, more effective and safer. Cookies are small text files that are stored on your computer and saved by your browser.

Most of the cookies we use are so-called “session cookies”. They are automatically deleted after your visit. Other cookies remain stored on your device until you delete them. These cookies enable us to recognize your browser the next time you visit.

You can set your browser so that you are informed about the setting of cookies and only allow cookies in individual cases, exclude the acceptance of cookies for certain cases or generally, and activate the automatic deletion of cookies when you close the browser. If cookies are deactivated, the functionality of this website may be restricted.

Cookies that are required to carry out the electronic communication process or to provide certain functions you require (e.g. shopping cart function) are stored on the basis of Art. 6 Para. 1 lit. f GDPR saved. The website operator has a legitimate interest in storing cookies for the technically error-free and optimized provision of its services. Insofar as other cookies (e.g. cookies for analyzing your surfing behavior) are stored, these are treated separately in this data protection declaration.

Server log files

The website provider automatically collects and stores information in so-called server log files, which your browser automatically transmits to us. These are:

  • Browser type and browser version
  • operating system used
  • Referrer URL
  • Host name of the accessing computer
  • Time of the server request
  • IP address

This data will not be merged with other data sources.

The basis for data processing is Art. 6 Para. 1 lit. f GDPR, which allows the processing of data for the performance of a contract or pre-contractual measures.

contact form

If you send us inquiries using the contact form, your details from the inquiry form, including the contact details you provided there, will be stored by us for the purpose of processing the request and in case of follow-up questions. We do not pass on this data without your consent.

The processing of the data entered in the contact form takes place exclusively on the basis of your consent (Art. 6 Para. 1 lit. a GDPR). You can revoke this consent at any time. An informal e-mail to us is sufficient. The legality of the data processing operations carried out before the revocation remains unaffected by the revocation.

The data you enter in the contact form will remain with us until you ask us to delete it, revoke your consent to storage or the purpose for data storage no longer applies (e.g. after your request has been processed). Mandatory legal provisions – in particular retention periods – remain unaffected.

Registration on this website

You can register on our website in order to use additional functions on the site. We use the data entered for this purpose only for the purpose of using the respective offer or service for which you have registered. The mandatory information requested during registration must be given in full. Otherwise we will reject the registration.

For important changes, for example in the scope of the offer or for technically necessary changes, we will use the e-mail address given during registration to inform you in this way.

The processing of the data entered during registration is based on your consent (Art. 6 Para. 1 lit. a GDPR). You can revoke your consent at any time. An informal e-mail to us is sufficient. The legality of the data processing that has already taken place remains unaffected by the revocation.

The data recorded during registration will be stored by us as long as you are registered on our website and will then be deleted. Statutory retention periods remain unaffected.

Registration with Facebook Connect

Instead of registering directly on our website, you can register with Facebook Connect. The provider of this service is Facebook Ireland Limited, 4 Grand Canal Square, Dublin 2, Ireland.

If you decide to register with Facebook Connect and click on the “Login with Facebook” / “Connect with Facebook” button, you will be automatically redirected to the Facebook platform. There you can log in with your usage data. This will link your Facebook profile with our website or our services. This link gives us access to your data stored on Facebook. These are mainly:

  • Facebook name
  • Facebook profile and cover picture
  • Facebook profile picture
  • Email address stored on Facebook
  • Facebook ID
  • Facebook friend lists
  • Facebook Likes („Likes“)
  • birthday
  • gender
  • country
  • language

This data is used to set up, provide and personalize your account.

For more information, see the Facebook Terms of Use and Facebook Privacy Policy. You can find these at: https://de-de.facebook.com/about/privacy/ and https://www.facebook.com/legal/terms/ .

Comment function on this website

For the comment function on this page, in addition to your comment, information about the time the comment was created, your e-mail address and, if you do not post anonymously, the username you have chosen will be saved.

Storage of the IP address

Our comment function saves the IP addresses of the users who write comments. Since we do not check comments on our site before they are activated, we need this data in order to be able to proceed against the author in the event of legal violations such as insults or propaganda.

Subscribe to comments

As a user of the site, you can subscribe to comments after registering. You will receive a confirmation email to check whether you are the owner of the email address provided. You can unsubscribe from this function at any time via a link in the info emails. In this case, the data entered when subscribing to comments will be deleted; However, if you have transmitted this data to us for other purposes and elsewhere (e.g. newsletter subscription), they will remain with us.

Storage duration of the comments

The comments and the associated data (e.g. IP address) are saved and remain on our website until the commented content has been completely deleted or the comments have to be deleted for legal reasons (e.g. offensive comments).

Legal basis

The comments are saved on the basis of your consent (Art. 6 Para. 1 lit. a GDPR). You can revoke your consent at any time. An informal e-mail to us is sufficient. The legality of the data processing operations already carried out remains unaffected by the revocation.

Processing of data (customer and contract data)

We collect, process and use personal data only insofar as they are necessary for the establishment, content or change of the legal relationship (inventory data). This is done on the basis of Art. 6 Para. 1 lit. b GDPR, which allows the processing of data for the performance of a contract or pre-contractual measures. We collect, process and use personal data on the use of our website (usage data) only insofar as this is necessary to enable the user to use the service or to bill.

The customer data collected will be deleted after the order has been completed or the business relationship has ended. Statutory retention periods remain unaffected.

Data transfer when concluding a contract for services and digital content

We only transmit personal data to third parties if this is necessary in the context of contract processing, for example to the credit institute commissioned with processing payments.

A further transmission of the data does not take place or only if you have expressly consented to the transmission. Your data will not be passed on to third parties without your express consent, e.g. for advertising purposes.

The basis for data processing is Art. 6 Para. 1 lit. b GDPR, which allows the processing of data for the performance of a contract or pre-contractual measures.

5. Social media

Facebook plugins (like & share button)

Plugins of the social network Facebook, provider Facebook Inc., 1 Hacker Way, Menlo Park, California 94025, USA, are integrated on our website. You can recognize the Facebook plugins by the Facebook logo or the “Like” button on our site. You can find an overview of the Facebook plugins here: https://developers.facebook.com/docs/plugins/ .

When you visit our website, the plug-in creates a direct connection between your browser and the Facebook server. As a result, Facebook receives the information that you have visited our site with your IP address. If you click the Facebook “Like” button while you are logged into your Facebook account, you can link the content of our pages to your Facebook profile. This enables Facebook to assign your visit to our website to your user account. We would like to point out that, as the provider of the pages, we have no knowledge of the content of the data transmitted or its use by Facebook. You can find more information on this in Facebook’s data protection declaration at: https://de-de.facebook.com/policy.php .

If you do not want Facebook to be able to assign your visit to our website to your Facebook user account, please log out of your Facebook user account.

Twitter plugin

Functions of the Twitter service are integrated on our sites. These functions are offered by Twitter Inc., 1355 Market Street, Suite 900, San Francisco, CA 94103, USA. When you use Twitter and the “Retweet” function, the websites you visit are linked to your Twitter account and made known to other users. This data is also transmitted to Twitter. We would like to point out that, as the provider of the website, we have no knowledge of the content of the data transmitted or of its use by Twitter. Further information can be found in Twitter’s data protection declaration at: https://twitter.com/privacy .

You can change your data protection settings on Twitter in the account settings at https://twitter.com/account/settings .

Google+ plugin

Our pages use Google+ functions. The provider is Google Inc., 1600 Amphitheater Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA.

Collection and dissemination of information: You can use the Google+ button to publish information worldwide. You and other users receive personalized content from Google and our partners via the Google+ button. Google saves both the information that you have given +1 for content and information about the page that you viewed when you clicked +1. Your +1 can be displayed as a hint together with your profile name and your photo in Google services, such as in search results or in your Google profile, or in other places on websites and advertisements on the Internet.

Google records information about your +1 activities in order to improve Google services for you and others. In order to be able to use the Google+ button, you need a globally visible, public Google profile that must contain at least the name chosen for the profile. This name is used in all Google services. In some cases, this name can also replace another name that you used when sharing content via your Google account. The identity of your Google profile can be shown to users who know your email address or who have other identifying information about you.

Use of the information collected: In addition to the purposes outlined above, the information you provide will be used in accordance with the applicable Google data protection provisions. Google may publish summarized statistics about the +1 activities of users or pass them on to users and partners, such as publishers, advertisers or linked websites.

Instagram plugin

Functions of the Instagram service are integrated on our website. These functions are offered by Instagram Inc., 1601 Willow Road, Menlo Park, CA 94025, USA.

If you are logged into your Instagram account, you can link the contents of our pages to your Instagram profile by clicking the Instagram button. This enables Instagram to assign your visit to our website to your user account. We would like to point out that, as the provider of the pages, we have no knowledge of the content of the data transmitted or its use by Instagram.

You can find more information on this in Instagram’s data protection declaration: https://instagram.com/about/legal/privacy/ .

Tumblr plugin

Our pages use buttons from the Tumblr service. The provider is Tumblr, Inc., 35 East 21st St, 10th Floor, New York, NY 10010, USA.

These buttons enable you to share a post or a page on Tumblr or to follow the provider on Tumblr. When you visit one of our websites with the Tumblr button, the browser establishes a direct connection with the Tumblr servers. We have no influence on the amount of data that Tumblr collects and transmits with the help of this plugin. According to the current status, the IP address of the user and the URL of the respective website are transmitted.

Further information can be found in Tumblr’s privacy policy at: https://www.tumblr.com/policy/de/privacy .

LinkedIn plugin

Our website uses functions of the LinkedIn network. The provider is the LinkedIn Corporation, 2029 Stierlin Court, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA.

Each time you visit one of our pages that contains LinkedIn functions, a connection to the LinkedIn servers is established. LinkedIn is informed that you have visited our website with your IP address. If you click on the LinkedIn “Recommend” button and are logged into your LinkedIn account, LinkedIn is able to assign your visit to our website to you and your user account. We would like to point out that, as the provider of the website, we have no knowledge of the content of the data transmitted or of how it is used by LinkedIn.

You can find more information on this in LinkedIn’s privacy policy at: https://www.linkedin.com/legal/privacy-policy .

XING plugin

Our website uses functions of the XING network. The provider is XING AG, Dammtorstrasse 29-32, 20354 Hamburg, Germany.

Each time one of our pages containing XING functions is accessed, a connection to the XING servers is established. To the best of our knowledge, personal data is not stored. In particular, no IP addresses are saved or usage behavior is evaluated.

Further information on data protection and the XING Share button can be found in XING’s data protection declaration at: https://www.xing.com/app/share?op=data_protection .

Pinterest plugin

On our site, we use social plugins from the social network Pinterest, which is operated by Pinterest Inc., 808 Brannan Street, San Francisco, CA 94103-490, USA (“Pinterest”).

When you call up a page that contains such a plugin, your browser establishes a direct connection to the Pinterest servers. The plugin transmits log data to the Pinterest server in the USA. This log data may contain your IP address, the address of the websites visited, which also contain Pinterest functions, the type and settings of the browser, the date and time of the request, your use of Pinterest and cookies.

Further information on the purpose, scope and further processing and use of the data by Pinterest as well as your related rights and options for protecting your privacy can be found in the privacy policy of Pinterest: https://about.pinterest.com/de/privacy-policy .

6. Analysis tools and advertising

Google Analytics

This website uses functions of the web analysis service Google Analytics. The provider is Google Inc., 1600 Amphitheater Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA.

Google Analytics uses so-called „cookies“. These are text files that are stored on your computer and that enable your use of the website to be analyzed. The information generated by the cookie about your use of this website is usually transferred to a Google server in the USA and stored there.

The storage of Google Analytics cookies is based on Art. 6 Para. 1 lit. f GDPR. The website operator has a legitimate interest in analyzing user behavior in order to optimize both its website and its advertising.

IP anonymization

We have activated the IP anonymization function on this website. As a result, your IP address will be shortened by Google within member states of the European Union or in other contracting states of the Agreement on the European Economic Area before it is transmitted to the USA. The full IP address is only transmitted to a Google server in the USA and shortened there in exceptional cases. On behalf of the operator of this website, Google will use this information to evaluate your use of the website, to compile reports on website activity and to provide the website operator with other services relating to website activity and internet usage. The IP address transmitted by your browser as part of Google Analytics will not be merged with other Google data.

Browser plugin

You can prevent the storage of cookies by setting your browser software accordingly; however, we would like to point out that in this case you may not be able to use all functions of this website to their full extent. You can also prevent Google from collecting the data generated by the cookie and relating to your use of the website (including your IP address) and from processing this data by Google by downloading the browser plug-in available under the following link and install: https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=de .

Objection against data collection

You can prevent Google Analytics from collecting your data by clicking on the following link. An opt-out cookie will be set which prevents the collection of your data on future visits to this website: Deactivate Google Analytics .

You can find more information on how Google Analytics handles user data in Google’s data protection declaration: https://support.google.com/analytics/answer/6004245?hl=de .

Order data processing

We have concluded an order data processing contract with Google and fully implement the strict requirements of the German data protection authorities when using Google Analytics.

Demographic characteristics in Google Analytics

This website uses the “demographic characteristics” function of Google Analytics. This allows reports to be created that contain statements on the age, gender and interests of the site visitors. This data comes from interest-based advertising from Google as well as from visitor data from third-party providers. This data cannot be assigned to a specific person. You can deactivate this function at any time via the ad settings in your Google account or generally prohibit the collection of your data by Google Analytics as described in the section “Objection to data collection”.

WordPress stats

This website uses the WordPress Stats tool to statistically evaluate visitor access. The provider is Automattic Inc., 60 29th Street # 343, San Francisco, CA 94110-4929, USA.

WordPress Stats uses cookies that are stored on your computer and that allow an analysis of the use of the website. The information generated by the cookies about the use of our website is stored on servers in the USA. Your IP address will be anonymized after processing and before storage.

„WordPress-Stats“ cookies remain on your device until you delete them.

“WordPress Stats” cookies are stored on the basis of Art. 6 Paragraph 1 lit. f GDPR. The website operator has a legitimate interest in the anonymized analysis of user behavior in order to optimize both its website and its advertising.

You can set your browser so that you are informed about the setting of cookies and only allow cookies in individual cases, exclude the acceptance of cookies for certain cases or generally, and activate the automatic deletion of cookies when you close the browser. Deactivating cookies may restrict the functionality of our website.

You can object to the collection and use of your data for the future by setting an opt-out cookie in your browser by clicking on this link: https://www.quantcast.com/opt-out/ .

If you delete the cookies on your computer, you will have to set the opt-out cookie again.

Google AdSense

This website uses Google AdSense, a service for integrating advertisements from Google Inc. (“Google”). The provider is Google Inc., 1600 Amphitheater Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA.

Google AdSense uses so-called „cookies“, text files that are stored on your computer and that enable an analysis of the use of the website. Google AdSense also uses so-called web beacons (invisible graphics). These web beacons can be used to evaluate information such as visitor traffic on these pages.

The information generated by cookies and web beacons about the use of this website (including your IP address) and the delivery of advertising formats are transmitted to a Google server in the USA and stored there. This information can be passed on by Google to contractual partners of Google. However, Google will not merge your IP address with other data stored about you.

The storage of AdSense cookies is based on Art. 6 Para. 1 lit. f GDPR. The website operator has a legitimate interest in analyzing user behavior in order to optimize both its website and its advertising.

You can prevent the installation of cookies by setting your browser software accordingly; however, we would like to point out that in this case you may not be able to use all functions of this website to their full extent. By using this website, you declare that you agree to the processing of the data collected about you by Google in the manner described above and for the purpose stated above.

Google Analytics remarketing

Our websites use the functions of Google Analytics Remarketing in conjunction with the cross-device functions of Google AdWords and Google DoubleClick. The provider is Google Inc., 1600 Amphitheater Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA.

This function makes it possible to link the advertising target groups created with Google Analytics Remarketing with the cross-device functions of Google AdWords and Google DoubleClick. In this way, interest-related, personalized advertising messages that have been adapted to you depending on your previous usage and surfing behavior on one device (e.g. mobile phone) can also be displayed on another of your devices (e.g. tablet or PC).

If you have given your consent, Google will link your web and app browser history to your Google account for this purpose. In this way, the same personalized advertising messages can be displayed on every device on which you log in with your Google account.

To support this function, Google Analytics collects Google-authenticated user IDs, which are temporarily linked to our Google Analytics data in order to define and create target groups for cross-device advertising.

You can permanently object to cross-device remarketing / targeting by deactivating personalized advertising in your Google account; follow this link: https://www.google.com/settings/ads/onweb/ .

The aggregation of the recorded data in your Google account takes place exclusively on the basis of your consent, which you can give to Google or revoke (Art. 6 Para. 1 lit. a GDPR). In the case of data collection processes that are not merged in your Google account (e.g. because you do not have a Google account or have objected to the merging), the collection of data is based on Art. 6 Para. 1 lit. f GDPR. The legitimate interest arises from the fact that the website operator has an interest in the anonymized analysis of website visitors for advertising purposes.

Further information and the data protection provisions can be found in Google’s data protection declaration at: https://www.google.com/policies/technologies/ads/ .

Google AdWords and Google Conversion Tracking

This website uses Google AdWords. AdWords is an online advertising program from Google Inc., 1600 Amphitheater Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, United States (“Google”).

We use so-called conversion tracking as part of Google AdWords. If you click on an ad placed by Google, a conversion tracking cookie is set. Cookies are small text files that the internet browser stores on the user’s computer. These cookies lose their validity after 30 days and are not used to personally identify users. If the user visits certain pages on this website and the cookie has not yet expired, we and Google can see that the user clicked on the ad and was redirected to this page.

Every Google AdWords customer receives a different cookie. The cookies cannot be tracked via the websites of AdWords customers. The information obtained using the conversion cookie is used to create conversion statistics for AdWords customers who have opted for conversion tracking. Customers find out the total number of users who clicked on their ad and were redirected to a page with a conversion tracking tag. However, they do not receive any information with which users can be personally identified. If you do not want to participate in tracking, you can object to this use by easily deactivating the Google Conversion Tracking cookie in your Internet browser under user settings.You will then not be included in the conversion tracking statistics.

The storage of “conversion cookies” is based on Art. 6 Para. 1 lit. f GDPR. The website operator has a legitimate interest in analyzing user behavior in order to optimize both its website and its advertising.

You can find more information about Google AdWords and Google Conversion Tracking in Google’s privacy policy: https://www.google.de/policies/privacy/ .

You can set your browser so that you are informed about the setting of cookies and only allow cookies in individual cases, exclude the acceptance of cookies for certain cases or generally, and activate the automatic deletion of cookies when you close the browser. If cookies are deactivated, the functionality of this website may be restricted.

Google reCAPTCHA

We use “Google reCAPTCHA” (hereinafter “reCAPTCHA”) on our websites. The provider is Google Inc., 1600 Amphitheater Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA (“Google”).

The purpose of reCAPTCHA is to check whether data is entered on our website (e.g. in a contact form) by a person or by an automated program. For this, reCAPTCHA analyzes the behavior of the website visitor based on various characteristics. This analysis begins automatically as soon as the website visitor enters the website. For analysis, reCAPTCHA evaluates various information (e.g. IP address, length of stay of the website visitor on the website or mouse movements made by the user). The data collected during the analysis are forwarded to Google.

The reCAPTCHA analyzes run completely in the background. Website visitors are not informed that an analysis is taking place.

The data processing takes place on the basis of Art. 6 Abs. 1 lit. f GDPR. The website operator has a legitimate interest in protecting its web offers from abusive automated spying and from SPAM.

For more information on Google reCAPTCHA and Google’s privacy policy, see the following links: https://www.google.com/intl/de/policies/privacy/ and https://www.google.com/recaptcha/intro/android. html .

Facebook pixel

Our website uses the visitor action pixel from Facebook, Facebook Inc., 1601 S. California Ave, Palo Alto, CA 94304, USA (“Facebook”) to measure conversion.

In this way, the behavior of the site visitors can be tracked after they have been redirected to the provider’s website by clicking on a Facebook ad. This enables the effectiveness of Facebook advertisements to be evaluated for statistical and market research purposes and future advertising measures to be optimized.

The data collected are anonymous for us as the operator of this website; we cannot draw any conclusions about the identity of the user. However, the data is stored and processed by Facebook so that a connection to the respective user profile is possible and Facebook uses the data for its own advertising purposes, in accordance with the Facebook data usage guidelines usage guidelines. This enables Facebook to place advertisements on Facebook pages as well as outside of Facebook. As the website operator, we cannot influence this use of the data.

You can find more information on protecting your privacy in Facebook’s data protection information: https://www.facebook.com/about/privacy/ .

You can also deactivate the remarketing function “Custom Audiences” in the advertising settings area at https://www.facebook.com/ads/preferences/?entry_product=ad_settings_screen . To do this, you must be logged in to Facebook.

If you do not have a Facebook account, you can deactivate usage-based advertising from Facebook on the website of the European Interactive Digital Advertising Alliance: http://www.youronlinechoices.com/de/praferenzmanagement/ .

7. Newsletter

Newsletter data

If you would like to receive the newsletter offered on the website, we need an e-mail address from you as well as information that allows us to verify that you are the owner of the e-mail address provided and that you agree to receive the newsletter . Further data is not collected or is only collected on a voluntary basis. We use this data exclusively for sending the requested information and do not pass it on to third parties.

The processing of the data entered in the newsletter registration form takes place exclusively on the basis of your consent (Art. 6 Para. 1 lit. a GDPR). You can revoke your consent to the storage of the data, the e-mail address and their use for sending the newsletter at any time, for example via the „Unsubscribe“ link in the newsletter. The legality of the data processing operations already carried out remains unaffected by the revocation.

The data you have stored with us for the purpose of subscribing to the newsletter will be stored by us until you unsubscribe from the newsletter and will be deleted after you unsubscribe from the newsletter. This does not affect data that we have saved for other purposes (e.g. email addresses for the members‘ area).

8. Plugins and Tools

YouTube

Our website uses plugins from YouTube, operated by Google. The operator of the website is YouTube, LLC, 901 Cherry Ave., San Bruno, CA 94066, USA.

If you visit one of our pages equipped with a YouTube plug-in, a connection to the YouTube servers will be established. The YouTube server is informed which of our pages you have visited.

If you are logged into your YouTube account, you enable YouTube to assign your surfing behavior directly to your personal profile. You can prevent this by logging out of your YouTube account.

YouTube is used in the interest of an appealing presentation of our online offers. This represents a legitimate interest within the meaning of Art. 6 Para. 1 lit. f GDPR.

You can find more information on handling user data in YouTube’s data protection declaration at: https://www.google.de/intl/de/policies/privacy .

Vimeo

Our website uses plugins from the Vimeo video portal. The provider is Vimeo Inc., 555 West 18th Street, New York, New York 10011, USA.

When you visit one of our pages equipped with a Vimeo plug-in, a connection to the Vimeo servers is established. The Vimeo server is informed which of our pages you have visited. Vimeo also obtains your IP address. This also applies if you are not logged in to Vimeo or do not have a Vimeo account. The information recorded by Vimeo is transmitted to the Vimeo server in the USA.

If you are logged into your Vimeo account, you enable Vimeo to assign your surfing behavior directly to your personal profile. You can prevent this by logging out of your Vimeo account.

Further information on the handling of user data can be found in Vimeo’s privacy policy at: https://vimeo.com/privacy .

Google Web Fonts

This page uses so-called web fonts, which are provided by Google, for the uniform display of fonts. When you call up a page, your browser loads the required web fonts into your browser cache in order to display texts and fonts correctly.

For this purpose, the browser you are using must connect to the Google servers. This gives Google knowledge that our website has been accessed via your IP address. The use of Google Web Fonts takes place in the interest of a uniform and appealing presentation of our online offers. This represents a legitimate interest within the meaning of Art. 6 Para. 1 lit. f GDPR.

If your browser does not support web fonts, a standard font will be used by your computer.

Further information about Google Web Fonts can be found at https://developers.google.com/fonts/faq and in Google’s data protection declaration: https://www.google.com/policies/privacy/ .

Google Maps

This site uses the Google Maps map service via an API. The provider is Google Inc., 1600 Amphitheater Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA.

To use the functions of Google Maps it is necessary to save your IP address. This information is usually transmitted to a Google server in the USA and stored there. The provider of this site has no influence on this data transfer.

The use of Google Maps is in the interest of an appealing presentation of our online offers and to make it easy to find the places we have indicated on the website. This represents a legitimate interest within the meaning of Art. 6 Para. 1 lit. f GDPR.

You can find more information on handling user data in Google’s data protection declaration: https://www.google.de/intl/de/policies/privacy/ .

SoundCloud

Plugins from the social network SoundCloud (SoundCloud Limited, Berners House, 47-48 Berners Street, London W1T 3NF, Great Britain) can be integrated on our website. You can recognize the SoundCloud plugins by the SoundCloud logo on the relevant pages.

When you visit our website, a direct connection is established between your browser and the SoundCloud server after activating the plug-in. SoundCloud receives the information that you have visited our site with your IP address. If you click the “Like” or “Share” button while you are logged into your SoundCloud user account, you can link and / or share the content of our website with your SoundCloud profile. This enables SoundCloud to assign your visit to our website to your user account. We would like to point out that, as the provider of the pages, we have no knowledge of the content of the transmitted data or their use by SoundCloud. You can find more information on this in the SoundCloud privacy policy at: https://soundcloud.com/pages/privacy.

If you do not want SoundCloud to assign your visit to our website to your SoundCloud user account, please log out of your SoundCloud user account before activating the content of the SoundCloud plug-in.

Spotify

Functions of the music service Spotify are integrated on our website. The provider is Spotify AB, Birger Jarlsgatan 61, 113 56 Stockholm in Sweden. You can recognize the Spotify plugins by the green logo on our website. You can find an overview of the Spotify plugins at: https://developer.spotify.com .

This enables a direct connection to be established between your browser and the Spotify server when you visit our website via the plugin. Spotify receives the information that you have visited our site with your IP address. If you click the Spotify button while you are logged into your Spotify account, you can link the content of our pages to your Spotify profile. This enables Spotify to assign your visit to our website to your user account.

You can find more information on this in Spotify’s privacy policy: https://www.spotify.com/de/legal/privacy-policy/ .

If you do not want Spotify to be able to assign your visit to our website to your Spotify user account, please log out of your Spotify user account.

9. Online Marketing and Affiliate Programs

Amazon affiliate program

The operators of the sites participate in the Amazon EU partner program. On our pages, Amazon includes advertisements and links to the Amazon.de page, from which we can earn money by reimbursing advertising costs. Amazon uses cookies for this in order to be able to trace the origin of the orders. This enables Amazon to recognize that you have clicked the partner link on our website.

The storage of “Amazon cookies” is based on Art. 6 lit. f GDPR. The website operator has a legitimate interest in this, as the amount of his affiliate remuneration can only be determined through the cookies.

You can find more information on data usage by Amazon in Amazon’s data protection declaration: https://www.amazon.de/gp/help/customer/display.html/ref=footer_privacy?ie=UTF8&nodeId=3312401 .

10. Payment providers

PayPal

On our website we offer payment via PayPal, among other things. The provider of this payment service is PayPal (Europe) S.à.rl et Cie, SCA, 22-24 Boulevard Royal, L-2449 Luxembourg (hereinafter “PayPal”).

If you choose to pay via PayPal, the payment details you have entered will be transmitted to PayPal.

The transfer of your data to PayPal is based on Art. 6 Para. 1 lit. a GDPR (consent) and Art. 6 Para. 1 lit. b GDPR (processing to fulfill a contract). You have the option of withdrawing your consent to data processing at any time. A revocation does not affect the effectiveness of data processing operations in the past.

Klarna

On our website we offer, among other things, payment with Klarna’s services. The provider is Klarna AB, Sveavägen 46, 111 34 Stockholm, Sweden (hereinafter “Klarna”).

Klarna offers various payment options (e.g. installment purchase). If you decide to pay with Klarna (Klarna checkout solution), Klarna will collect various personal data from you. You can read details on this in Klarna’s data protection declaration under the following link: https://www.klarna.com/de/datenschutz/ .

Klarna uses cookies to optimize the use of the Klarna checkout solution. The optimization of the checkout solution represents a legitimate interest within the meaning of Art. 6 Para. 1 lit. f GDPR. Cookies are small text files that are stored on your device and do not cause any damage. They remain on your device until you delete them. Details on the use of Klarna cookies can be found at the following link: https://cdn.klarna.com/1.0/shared/content/policy/cookie/de_de/checkout.pdf .

Your data is transmitted to Klarna on the basis of Art. 6 Para. 1 lit. a GDPR (consent) and Art. 6 Para. 1 lit. b GDPR (processing to fulfill a contract). You have the option of withdrawing your consent to data processing at any time. A revocation does not affect the effectiveness of data processing operations in the past.

Instant bank transfer

On our website we offer, among other things, payment by means of “instant transfer”. The provider of this payment service is Sofort GmbH, Theresienhöhe 12, 80339 Munich (hereinafter “Sofort GmbH”).

With the help of the “Sofortüberweisung” procedure, we receive a real-time payment confirmation from Sofort GmbH and can immediately begin to meet our obligations.

If you have decided on the payment method “Sofortüberweisung”, send the PIN and a valid TAN to Sofort GmbH, which can be used to log into your online banking account. Sofort GmbH automatically checks your account balance after logging in and carries out the transfer to us with the help of the TAN you transmitted. It then immediately sends us a transaction confirmation. After logging in, your sales, the credit line of the overdraft facility and the existence of other accounts and their stocks are automatically checked.

In addition to the PIN and TAN, the payment data you have entered and your personal data are also transmitted to Sofort GmbH. Your personal data is your first and last name, address, telephone number (s), email address, IP address and any other data required for payment processing. The transmission of this data is necessary to establish your identity beyond doubt and to prevent attempted fraud.

The transfer of your data to Sofort GmbH takes place on the basis of Art. 6 Para. 1 lit. a GDPR (consent) and Art. 6 Para. 1 lit. b GDPR (processing to fulfill a contract). You have the option of withdrawing your consent to data processing at any time. A revocation does not affect the effectiveness of data processing operations in the past.

You can find details on payment with immediate transfer from the following links: https://www.sofort.de/datenschutz.html and https://www.klarna.com/sofort/ .

Paydirect

On our website we offer payment via Paydirekt, among other things. The provider of this payment service is Paydirekt GmbH, Hamburger Allee 26-28, 60486 Frankfurt am Main, Germany (hereinafter “Paydirekt”).

If you make the payment using Paydirekt, Paydirekt collects various transaction data and forwards them to the bank with which you are registered with Paydirekt. In addition to the data required for payment, Paydirekt may collect additional data such as delivery address or individual items in the shopping cart as part of the transaction processing.

Paydirect then authenticates the transaction using the authentication procedure stored at the bank for this purpose. The payment amount will then be transferred from your account to our account. Neither we nor third parties have access to your account details.

Details on payment with Paydirekt can be found in the terms and conditions and the data protection provisions of Paydirekt at: https://www.paydirekt.de/agb/index.html .

Datenschutzerklärung

1. Datenschutz auf einen Blick

Allgemeine Hinweise

Die folgenden Hinweise geben einen einfachen Überblick darüber, was mit Ihren personenbezogenen Daten passiert, wenn Sie unsere Website besuchen. Personenbezogene Daten sind alle Daten, mit denen Sie persönlich identifiziert werden können. Ausführliche Informationen zum Thema Datenschutz entnehmen Sie unserer unter diesem Text aufgeführten Datenschutzerklärung.

Datenerfassung auf unserer Website

Wer ist verantwortlich für die Datenerfassung auf dieser Website?

Die Datenverarbeitung auf dieser Website erfolgt durch den Websitebetreiber. Dessen Kontaktdaten können Sie dem Impressum dieser Website entnehmen.

Wie erfassen wir Ihre Daten?

Ihre Daten werden zum einen dadurch erhoben, dass Sie uns diese mitteilen. Hierbei kann es sich z.B. um Daten handeln, die Sie in ein Kontaktformular eingeben.

Andere Daten werden automatisch beim Besuch der Website durch unsere IT-Systeme erfasst. Das sind vor allem technische Daten (z.B. Internetbrowser, Betriebssystem oder Uhrzeit des Seitenaufrufs). Die Erfassung dieser Daten erfolgt automatisch, sobald Sie unsere Website betreten.

Wofür nutzen wir Ihre Daten?

Ein Teil der Daten wird erhoben, um eine fehlerfreie Bereitstellung der Website zu gewährleisten. Andere Daten können zur Analyse Ihres Nutzerverhaltens verwendet werden.

Welche Rechte haben Sie bezüglich Ihrer Daten?

Sie haben jederzeit das Recht unentgeltlich Auskunft über Herkunft, Empfänger und Zweck Ihrer gespeicherten personenbezogenen Daten zu erhalten. Sie haben außerdem ein Recht, die Berichtigung, Sperrung oder Löschung dieser Daten zu verlangen. Hierzu sowie zu weiteren Fragen zum Thema Datenschutz können Sie sich jederzeit unter der im Impressum angegebenen Adresse an uns wenden. Des Weiteren steht Ihnen ein Beschwerderecht bei der zuständigen Aufsichtsbehörde zu.

Analyse-Tools und Tools von Drittanbietern

Beim Besuch unserer Website kann Ihr Surf-Verhalten statistisch ausgewertet werden. Das geschieht vor allem mit Cookies und mit sogenannten Analyseprogrammen. Die Analyse Ihres Surf-Verhaltens erfolgt in der Regel anonym; das Surf-Verhalten kann nicht zu Ihnen zurückverfolgt werden. Sie können dieser Analyse widersprechen oder sie durch die Nichtbenutzung bestimmter Tools verhindern. Detaillierte Informationen dazu finden Sie in der folgenden Datenschutzerklärung.

Sie können dieser Analyse widersprechen. Über die Widerspruchsmöglichkeiten werden wir Sie in dieser Datenschutzerklärung informieren.

2. Allgemeine Hinweise und Pflichtinformationen

Datenschutz

Die Betreiber dieser Seiten nehmen den Schutz Ihrer persönlichen Daten sehr ernst. Wir behandeln Ihre personenbezogenen Daten vertraulich und entsprechend der gesetzlichen Datenschutzvorschriften sowie dieser Datenschutzerklärung.

Wenn Sie diese Website benutzen, werden verschiedene personenbezogene Daten erhoben. Personenbezogene Daten sind Daten, mit denen Sie persönlich identifiziert werden können. Die vorliegende Datenschutzerklärung erläutert, welche Daten wir erheben und wofür wir sie nutzen. Sie erläutert auch, wie und zu welchem Zweck das geschieht.

Wir weisen darauf hin, dass die Datenübertragung im Internet (z.B. bei der Kommunikation per E-Mail) Sicherheitslücken aufweisen kann. Ein lückenloser Schutz der Daten vor dem Zugriff durch Dritte ist nicht möglich.

Hinweis zur verantwortlichen Stelle

Die verantwortliche Stelle für die Datenverarbeitung auf dieser Website ist der unter „Angaben gemäß § 5 TMG“ genannte Betreiber.

Verantwortliche Stelle ist die natürliche oder juristische Person, die allein oder gemeinsam mit anderen über die Zwecke und Mittel der Verarbeitung von personenbezogenen Daten (z.B. Namen, E-Mail-Adressen o. Ä.) entscheidet.

Widerruf Ihrer Einwilligung zur Datenverarbeitung

Viele Datenverarbeitungsvorgänge sind nur mit Ihrer ausdrücklichen Einwilligung möglich. Sie können eine bereits erteilte Einwilligung jederzeit widerrufen. Dazu reicht eine formlose Mitteilung per E-Mail an uns. Die Rechtmäßigkeit der bis zum Widerruf erfolgten Datenverarbeitung bleibt vom Widerruf unberührt.

Beschwerderecht bei der zuständigen Aufsichtsbehörde

Im Falle datenschutzrechtlicher Verstöße steht dem Betroffenen ein Beschwerderecht bei der zuständigen Aufsichtsbehörde zu. Zuständige Aufsichtsbehörde in datenschutzrechtlichen Fragen ist der Landesdatenschutzbeauftragte des Bundeslandes, in dem unser Unternehmen seinen Sitz hat. Eine Liste der Datenschutzbeauftragten sowie deren Kontaktdaten können folgendem Link entnommen werden: https://www.bfdi.bund.de/DE/Infothek/Anschriften_Links/anschriften_links-node.html.

Recht auf Datenübertragbarkeit

Sie haben das Recht, Daten, die wir auf Grundlage Ihrer Einwilligung oder in Erfüllung eines Vertrags automatisiert verarbeiten, an sich oder an einen Dritten in einem gängigen, maschinenlesbaren Format aushändigen zu lassen. Sofern Sie die direkte Übertragung der Daten an einen anderen Verantwortlichen verlangen, erfolgt dies nur, soweit es technisch machbar ist.

SSL- bzw. TLS-Verschlüsselung

Diese Seite nutzt aus Sicherheitsgründen und zum Schutz der Übertragung vertraulicher Inhalte, wie zum Beispiel Bestellungen oder Anfragen, die Sie an uns als Seitenbetreiber senden, eine SSL-bzw. TLS-Verschlüsselung. Eine verschlüsselte Verbindung erkennen Sie daran, dass die Adresszeile des Browsers von “http://” auf “https://” wechselt und an dem Schloss-Symbol in Ihrer Browserzeile.

Wenn die SSL- bzw. TLS-Verschlüsselung aktiviert ist, können die Daten, die Sie an uns übermitteln, nicht von Dritten mitgelesen werden.

Verschlüsselter Zahlungsverkehr auf dieser Website

Besteht nach dem Abschluss eines kostenpflichtigen Vertrags eine Verpflichtung, uns Ihre Zahlungsdaten (z.B. Kontonummer bei Einzugsermächtigung) zu übermitteln, werden diese Daten zur Zahlungsabwicklung benötigt.

Der Zahlungsverkehr über die gängigen Zahlungsmittel (Visa/MasterCard, Lastschriftverfahren) erfolgt ausschließlich über eine verschlüsselte SSL- bzw. TLS-Verbindung. Eine verschlüsselte Verbindung erkennen Sie daran, dass die Adresszeile des Browsers von „http://“ auf „https://“ wechselt und an dem Schloss-Symbol in Ihrer Browserzeile.

Bei verschlüsselter Kommunikation können Ihre Zahlungsdaten, die Sie an uns übermitteln, nicht von Dritten mitgelesen werden.

Auskunft, Sperrung, Löschung

Sie haben im Rahmen der geltenden gesetzlichen Bestimmungen jederzeit das Recht auf unentgeltliche Auskunft über Ihre gespeicherten personenbezogenen Daten, deren Herkunft und Empfänger und den Zweck der Datenverarbeitung und ggf. ein Recht auf Berichtigung, Sperrung oder Löschung dieser Daten. Hierzu sowie zu weiteren Fragen zum Thema personenbezogene Daten können Sie sich jederzeit unter der im Impressum angegebenen Adresse an uns wenden.

Widerspruch gegen Werbe-Mails

Der Nutzung von im Rahmen der Impressumspflicht veröffentlichten Kontaktdaten zur Übersendung von nicht ausdrücklich angeforderter Werbung und Informationsmaterialien wird hiermit widersprochen. Die Betreiber der Seiten behalten sich ausdrücklich rechtliche Schritte im Falle der unverlangten Zusendung von Werbeinformationen, etwa durch Spam-E-Mails, vor.

3. Datenschutzbeauftragter

Gesetzlich vorgeschriebener Datenschutzbeauftragter

Wir haben für unser Unternehmen einen Datenschutzbeauftragten bestellt. Es ist der unter „Angaben gemäß § 5 TMG“ genannte Betreiber.

4. Datenerfassung auf unserer Website

Cookies

Die Internetseiten verwenden teilweise so genannte Cookies. Cookies richten auf Ihrem Rechner keinen Schaden an und enthalten keine Viren. Cookies dienen dazu, unser Angebot nutzerfreundlicher, effektiver und sicherer zu machen. Cookies sind kleine Textdateien, die auf Ihrem Rechner abgelegt werden und die Ihr Browser speichert.

Die meisten der von uns verwendeten Cookies sind so genannte “Session-Cookies”. Sie werden nach Ende Ihres Besuchs automatisch gelöscht. Andere Cookies bleiben auf Ihrem Endgerät gespeichert bis Sie diese löschen. Diese Cookies ermöglichen es uns, Ihren Browser beim nächsten Besuch wiederzuerkennen.

Sie können Ihren Browser so einstellen, dass Sie über das Setzen von Cookies informiert werden und Cookies nur im Einzelfall erlauben, die Annahme von Cookies für bestimmte Fälle oder generell ausschließen sowie das automatische Löschen der Cookies beim Schließen des Browser aktivieren. Bei der Deaktivierung von Cookies kann die Funktionalität dieser Website eingeschränkt sein.

Cookies, die zur Durchführung des elektronischen Kommunikationsvorgangs oder zur Bereitstellung bestimmter, von Ihnen erwünschter Funktionen (z.B. Warenkorbfunktion) erforderlich sind, werden auf Grundlage von Art. 6 Abs. 1 lit. f DSGVO gespeichert. Der Websitebetreiber hat ein berechtigtes Interesse an der Speicherung von Cookies zur technisch fehlerfreien und optimierten Bereitstellung seiner Dienste. Soweit andere Cookies (z.B. Cookies zur Analyse Ihres Surfverhaltens) gespeichert werden, werden diese in dieser Datenschutzerklärung gesondert behandelt.

Server-Log-Dateien

Der Provider der Seiten erhebt und speichert automatisch Informationen in so genannten Server-Log-Dateien, die Ihr Browser automatisch an uns übermittelt. Dies sind:

  • Browsertyp und Browserversion
  • verwendetes Betriebssystem
  • Referrer URL
  • Hostname des zugreifenden Rechners
  • Uhrzeit der Serveranfrage
  • IP-Adresse

Eine Zusammenführung dieser Daten mit anderen Datenquellen wird nicht vorgenommen.

Grundlage für die Datenverarbeitung ist Art. 6 Abs. 1 lit. f DSGVO, der die Verarbeitung von Daten zur Erfüllung eines Vertrags oder vorvertraglicher Maßnahmen gestattet.

Kontaktformular

Wenn Sie uns per Kontaktformular Anfragen zukommen lassen, werden Ihre Angaben aus dem Anfrageformular inklusive der von Ihnen dort angegebenen Kontaktdaten zwecks Bearbeitung der Anfrage und für den Fall von Anschlussfragen bei uns gespeichert. Diese Daten geben wir nicht ohne Ihre Einwilligung weiter.

Die Verarbeitung der in das Kontaktformular eingegebenen Daten erfolgt somit ausschließlich auf Grundlage Ihrer Einwilligung (Art. 6 Abs. 1 lit. a DSGVO). Sie können diese Einwilligung jederzeit widerrufen. Dazu reicht eine formlose Mitteilung per E-Mail an uns. Die Rechtmäßigkeit der bis zum Widerruf erfolgten Datenverarbeitungsvorgänge bleibt vom Widerruf unberührt.

Die von Ihnen im Kontaktformular eingegebenen Daten verbleiben bei uns, bis Sie uns zur Löschung auffordern, Ihre Einwilligung zur Speicherung widerrufen oder der Zweck für die Datenspeicherung entfällt (z.B. nach abgeschlossener Bearbeitung Ihrer Anfrage). Zwingende gesetzliche Bestimmungen – insbesondere Aufbewahrungsfristen – bleiben unberührt.

Registrierung auf dieser Website

Sie können sich auf unserer Website registrieren, um zusätzliche Funktionen auf der Seite zu nutzen. Die dazu eingegebenen Daten verwenden wir nur zum Zwecke der Nutzung des jeweiligen Angebotes oder Dienstes, für den Sie sich registriert haben. Die bei der Registrierung abgefragten Pflichtangaben müssen vollständig angegeben werden. Anderenfalls werden wir die Registrierung ablehnen.

Für wichtige Änderungen etwa beim Angebotsumfang oder bei technisch notwendigen Änderungen nutzen wir die bei der Registrierung angegebene E-Mail-Adresse, um Sie auf diesem Wege zu informieren.

Die Verarbeitung der bei der Registrierung eingegebenen Daten erfolgt auf Grundlage Ihrer Einwilligung (Art. 6 Abs. 1 lit. a DSGVO). Sie können eine von Ihnen erteilte Einwilligung jederzeit widerrufen. Dazu reicht eine formlose Mitteilung per E-Mail an uns. Die Rechtmäßigkeit der bereits erfolgten Datenverarbeitung bleibt vom Widerruf unberührt.

Die bei der Registrierung erfassten Daten werden von uns gespeichert, solange Sie auf unserer Website registriert sind und werden anschließend gelöscht. Gesetzliche Aufbewahrungsfristen bleiben unberührt.

Registrierung mit Facebook Connect

Statt einer direkten Registrierung auf unserer Website können Sie sich mit Facebook Connect registrieren. Anbieter dieses Dienstes ist die Facebook Ireland Limited, 4 Grand Canal Square, Dublin 2, Irland.

Wenn Sie sich für die Registrierung mit Facebook Connect entscheiden und auf den “Login with Facebook”- / “Connect with Facebook”-Button klicken, werden Sie automatisch auf die Plattform von Facebook weitergeleitet. Dort können Sie sich mit Ihren Nutzungsdaten anmelden. Dadurch wird Ihr Facebook-Profil mit unserer Website bzw. unseren Diensten verknüpft. Durch diese Verknüpfung erhalten wir Zugriff auf Ihre bei Facebook hinterlegten Daten. Dies sind vor allem:

  • Facebook-Name
  • Facebook-Profil- und Titelbild
  • Facebook-Titelbild
  • bei Facebook hinterlegte E-Mail-Adresse
  • Facebook-ID
  • Facebook-Freundeslisten
  • Facebook Likes (“Gefällt-mir”-Angaben)
  • Geburtstag
  • Geschlecht
  • Land
  • Sprache

Diese Daten werden zur Einrichtung, Bereitstellung und Personalisierung Ihres Accounts genutzt.

Weitere Informationen finden Sie in den Facebook-Nutzungsbedingungen und den Facebook-Datenschutzbestimmungen. Diese finden Sie unter: https://de-de.facebook.com/about/privacy/ und https://www.facebook.com/legal/terms/.

Kommentarfunktion auf dieser Website

Für die Kommentarfunktion auf dieser Seite werden neben Ihrem Kommentar auch Angaben zum Zeitpunkt der Erstellung des Kommentars, Ihre E-Mail-Adresse und, wenn Sie nicht anonym posten, der von Ihnen gewählte Nutzername gespeichert.

Speicherung der IP-Adresse

Unsere Kommentarfunktion speichert die IP-Adressen der Nutzer, die Kommentare verfassen. Da wir Kommentare auf unserer Seite nicht vor der Freischaltung prüfen, benötigen wir diese Daten, um im Falle von Rechtsverletzungen wie Beleidigungen oder Propaganda gegen den Verfasser vorgehen zu können.

Abonnieren von Kommentaren

Als Nutzer der Seite können Sie nach einer Anmeldung Kommentare abonnieren. Sie erhalten eine Bestätigungsemail, um zu prüfen, ob Sie der Inhaber der angegebenen E-Mail-Adresse sind. Sie können diese Funktion jederzeit über einen Link in den Info-Mails abbestellen. Die im Rahmen des Abonnierens von Kommentaren eingegebenen Daten werden in diesem Fall gelöscht; wenn Sie diese Daten für andere Zwecke und an anderer Stelle (z.B. Newsletterbestellung) an uns übermittelt haben, verbleiben die jedoch bei uns.

Speicherdauer der Kommentare

Die Kommentare und die damit verbundenen Daten (z.B. IP-Adresse) werden gespeichert und verbleiben auf unserer Website, bis der kommentierte Inhalt vollständig gelöscht wurde oder die Kommentare aus rechtlichen Gründen gelöscht werden müssen (z.B. beleidigende Kommentare).

Rechtsgrundlage

Die Speicherung der Kommentare erfolgt auf Grundlage Ihrer Einwilligung (Art. 6 Abs. 1 lit. a DSGVO). Sie können eine von Ihnen erteilte Einwilligung jederzeit widerrufen. Dazu reicht eine formlose Mitteilung per E-Mail an uns. Die Rechtmäßigkeit der bereits erfolgten Datenverarbeitungsvorgänge bleibt vom Widerruf unberührt.

Verarbeiten von Daten (Kunden- und Vertragsdaten)

Wir erheben, verarbeiten und nutzen personenbezogene Daten nur, soweit sie für die Begründung, inhaltliche Ausgestaltung oder Änderung des Rechtsverhältnisses erforderlich sind (Bestandsdaten). Dies erfolgt auf Grundlage von Art. 6 Abs. 1 lit. b DSGVO, der die Verarbeitung von Daten zur Erfüllung eines Vertrags oder vorvertraglicher Maßnahmen gestattet. Personenbezogene Daten über die Inanspruchnahme unserer Internetseiten (Nutzungsdaten) erheben, verarbeiten und nutzen wir nur, soweit dies erforderlich ist, um dem Nutzer die Inanspruchnahme des Dienstes zu ermöglichen oder abzurechnen.

Die erhobenen Kundendaten werden nach Abschluss des Auftrags oder Beendigung der Geschäftsbeziehung gelöscht. Gesetzliche Aufbewahrungsfristen bleiben unberührt.

Datenübermittlung bei Vertragsschluss für Dienstleistungen und digitale Inhalte

Wir übermitteln personenbezogene Daten an Dritte nur dann, wenn dies im Rahmen der Vertragsabwicklung notwendig ist, etwa an das mit der Zahlungsabwicklung beauftragte Kreditinstitut.

Eine weitergehende Übermittlung der Daten erfolgt nicht bzw. nur dann, wenn Sie der Übermittlung ausdrücklich zugestimmt haben. Eine Weitergabe Ihrer Daten an Dritte ohne ausdrückliche Einwilligung, etwa zu Zwecken der Werbung, erfolgt nicht.

Grundlage für die Datenverarbeitung ist Art. 6 Abs. 1 lit. b DSGVO, der die Verarbeitung von Daten zur Erfüllung eines Vertrags oder vorvertraglicher Maßnahmen gestattet.

5. Soziale Medien

Facebook-Plugins (Like & Share-Button)

Auf unseren Seiten sind Plugins des sozialen Netzwerks Facebook, Anbieter Facebook Inc., 1 Hacker Way, Menlo Park, California 94025, USA, integriert. Die Facebook-Plugins erkennen Sie an dem Facebook-Logo oder dem „Like-Button“ („Gefällt mir“) auf unserer Seite. Eine Übersicht über die Facebook-Plugins finden Sie hier: https://developers.facebook.com/docs/plugins/.

Wenn Sie unsere Seiten besuchen, wird über das Plugin eine direkte Verbindung zwischen Ihrem Browser und dem Facebook-Server hergestellt. Facebook erhält dadurch die Information, dass Sie mit Ihrer IP-Adresse unsere Seite besucht haben. Wenn Sie den Facebook „Like-Button“ anklicken während Sie in Ihrem Facebook-Account eingeloggt sind, können Sie die Inhalte unserer Seiten auf Ihrem Facebook-Profil verlinken. Dadurch kann Facebook den Besuch unserer Seiten Ihrem Benutzerkonto zuordnen. Wir weisen darauf hin, dass wir als Anbieter der Seiten keine Kenntnis vom Inhalt der übermittelten Daten sowie deren Nutzung durch Facebook erhalten. Weitere Informationen hierzu finden Sie in der Datenschutzerklärung von Facebook unter: https://de-de.facebook.com/policy.php.

Wenn Sie nicht wünschen, dass Facebook den Besuch unserer Seiten Ihrem Facebook-Nutzerkonto zuordnen kann, loggen Sie sich bitte aus Ihrem Facebook-Benutzerkonto aus.

Twitter Plugin

Auf unseren Seiten sind Funktionen des Dienstes Twitter eingebunden. Diese Funktionen werden angeboten durch die Twitter Inc., 1355 Market Street, Suite 900, San Francisco, CA 94103, USA. Durch das Benutzen von Twitter und der Funktion „Re-Tweet“ werden die von Ihnen besuchten Websites mit Ihrem Twitter-Account verknüpft und anderen Nutzern bekannt gegeben. Dabei werden auch Daten an Twitter übertragen. Wir weisen darauf hin, dass wir als Anbieter der Seiten keine Kenntnis vom Inhalt der übermittelten Daten sowie deren Nutzung durch Twitter erhalten. Weitere Informationen hierzu finden Sie in der Datenschutzerklärung von Twitter unter: https://twitter.com/privacy.

Ihre Datenschutzeinstellungen bei Twitter können Sie in den Konto-Einstellungen unter https://twitter.com/account/settings ändern.

Google+ Plugin

Unsere Seiten nutzen Funktionen von Google+. Anbieter ist die Google Inc., 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA.

Erfassung und Weitergabe von Informationen: Mithilfe der Google+-Schaltfläche können Sie Informationen weltweit veröffentlichen. Über die Google+-Schaltfläche erhalten Sie und andere Nutzer personalisierte Inhalte von Google und unseren Partnern. Google speichert sowohl die Information, dass Sie für einen Inhalt +1 gegeben haben, als auch Informationen über die Seite, die Sie beim Klicken auf +1 angesehen haben. Ihre +1 können als Hinweise zusammen mit Ihrem Profilnamen und Ihrem Foto in Google-Diensten, wie etwa in Suchergebnissen oder in Ihrem Google-Profil, oder an anderen Stellen auf Websites und Anzeigen im Internet eingeblendet werden.

Google zeichnet Informationen über Ihre +1-Aktivitäten auf, um die Google-Dienste für Sie und andere zu verbessern. Um die Google+-Schaltfläche verwenden zu können, benötigen Sie ein weltweit sichtbares, öffentliches Google-Profil, das zumindest den für das Profil gewählten Namen enthalten muss. Dieser Name wird in allen Google-Diensten verwendet. In manchen Fällen kann dieser Name auch einen anderen Namen ersetzen, den Sie beim Teilen von Inhalten über Ihr Google-Konto verwendet haben. Die Identität Ihres Google-Profils kann Nutzern angezeigt werden, die Ihre E-Mail-Adresse kennen oder über andere identifizierende Informationen von Ihnen verfügen.

Verwendung der erfassten Informationen: Neben den oben erläuterten Verwendungszwecken werden die von Ihnen bereitgestellten Informationen gemäß den geltenden Google-Datenschutzbestimmungen genutzt. Google veröffentlicht möglicherweise zusammengefasste Statistiken über die +1-Aktivitäten der Nutzer bzw. gibt diese an Nutzer und Partner weiter, wie etwa Publisher, Inserenten oder verbundene Websites.

Instagram Plugin

Auf unseren Seiten sind Funktionen des Dienstes Instagram eingebunden. Diese Funktionen werden angeboten durch die Instagram Inc., 1601 Willow Road, Menlo Park, CA 94025, USA integriert.

Wenn Sie in Ihrem Instagram-Account eingeloggt sind, können Sie durch Anklicken des Instagram-Buttons die Inhalte unserer Seiten mit Ihrem Instagram-Profil verlinken. Dadurch kann Instagram den Besuch unserer Seiten Ihrem Benutzerkonto zuordnen. Wir weisen darauf hin, dass wir als Anbieter der Seiten keine Kenntnis vom Inhalt der übermittelten Daten sowie deren Nutzung durch Instagram erhalten.

Weitere Informationen hierzu finden Sie in der Datenschutzerklärung von Instagram: https://instagram.com/about/legal/privacy/.

Tumblr Plugin

Unsere Seiten nutzen Schaltflächen des Dienstes Tumblr. Anbieter ist die Tumblr, Inc., 35 East 21st St, 10th Floor, New York, NY 10010, USA.

Diese Schaltflächen ermöglichen es Ihnen, einen Beitrag oder eine Seite bei Tumblr zu teilen oder dem Anbieter bei Tumblr zu folgen. Wenn Sie eine unserer Websites mit Tumblr-Button aufrufen, baut der Browser eine direkte Verbindung mit den Servern von Tumblr auf. Wir haben keinen Einfluss auf den Umfang der Daten, die Tumblr mit Hilfe dieses Plugins erhebt und übermittelt. Nach aktuellem Stand werden die IP-Adresse des Nutzers sowie die URL der jeweiligen Website übermittelt.

Weitere Informationen hierzu finden sich in der Datenschutzerklärung von Tumblr unter: https://www.tumblr.com/policy/de/privacy.

LinkedIn Plugin

Unsere Website nutzt Funktionen des Netzwerks LinkedIn. Anbieter ist die LinkedIn Corporation, 2029 Stierlin Court, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA.

Bei jedem Abruf einer unserer Seiten, die Funktionen von LinkedIn enthält, wird eine Verbindung zu Servern von LinkedIn aufgebaut. LinkedIn wird darüber informiert, dass Sie unsere Internetseiten mit Ihrer IP-Adresse besucht haben. Wenn Sie den „Recommend-Button“ von LinkedIn anklicken und in Ihrem Account bei LinkedIn eingeloggt sind, ist es LinkedIn möglich, Ihren Besuch auf unserer Internetseite Ihnen und Ihrem Benutzerkonto zuzuordnen. Wir weisen darauf hin, dass wir als Anbieter der Seiten keine Kenntnis vom Inhalt der übermittelten Daten sowie deren Nutzung durch LinkedIn haben.

Weitere Informationen hierzu finden Sie in der Datenschutzerklärung von LinkedIn unter: https://www.linkedin.com/legal/privacy-policy.

XING Plugin

Unsere Website nutzt Funktionen des Netzwerks XING. Anbieter ist die XING AG, Dammtorstraße 29-32, 20354 Hamburg, Deutschland.

Bei jedem Abruf einer unserer Seiten, die Funktionen von XING enthält, wird eine Verbindung zu Servern von XING hergestellt. Eine Speicherung von personenbezogenen Daten erfolgt dabei nach unserer Kenntnis nicht. Insbesondere werden keine IP-Adressen gespeichert oder das Nutzungsverhalten ausgewertet.

Weitere Information zum Datenschutz und dem XING Share-Button finden Sie in der Datenschutzerklärung von XING unter: https://www.xing.com/app/share?op=data_protection.

Pinterest Plugin

Auf unserer Seite verwenden wir Social Plugins des sozialen Netzwerkes Pinterest, das von der Pinterest Inc., 808 Brannan Street, San Francisco, CA 94103-490, USA („Pinterest“) betrieben wird.

Wenn Sie eine Seite aufrufen, die ein solches Plugin enthält, stellt Ihr Browser eine direkte Verbindung zu den Servern von Pinterest her. Das Plugin übermittelt dabei Protokolldaten an den Server von Pinterest in die USA. Diese Protokolldaten enthalten möglicherweise Ihre IP-Adresse, die Adresse der besuchten Websites, die ebenfalls Pinterest-Funktionen enthalten, Art und Einstellungen des Browsers, Datum und Zeitpunkt der Anfrage, Ihre Verwendungsweise von Pinterest sowie Cookies.

Weitere Informationen zu Zweck, Umfang und weiterer Verarbeitung und Nutzung der Daten durch Pinterest sowie Ihre diesbezüglichen Rechte und Möglichkeiten zum Schutz Ihrer Privatsphäre finden Sie in den Datenschutzhinweisen von Pinterest: https://about.pinterest.com/de/privacy-policy.

6. Analyse Tools und Werbung

Google Analytics

Diese Website nutzt Funktionen des Webanalysedienstes Google Analytics. Anbieter ist die Google Inc., 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA.

Google Analytics verwendet so genannte „Cookies“. Das sind Textdateien, die auf Ihrem Computer gespeichert werden und die eine Analyse der Benutzung der Website durch Sie ermöglichen. Die durch den Cookie erzeugten Informationen über Ihre Benutzung dieser Website werden in der Regel an einen Server von Google in den USA übertragen und dort gespeichert.

Die Speicherung von Google-Analytics-Cookies erfolgt auf Grundlage von Art. 6 Abs. 1 lit. f DSGVO. Der Websitebetreiber hat ein berechtigtes Interesse an der Analyse des Nutzerverhaltens, um sowohl sein Webangebot als auch seine Werbung zu optimieren.

IP Anonymisierung

Wir haben auf dieser Website die Funktion IP-Anonymisierung aktiviert. Dadurch wird Ihre IP-Adresse von Google innerhalb von Mitgliedstaaten der Europäischen Union oder in anderen Vertragsstaaten des Abkommens über den Europäischen Wirtschaftsraum vor der Übermittlung in die USA gekürzt. Nur in Ausnahmefällen wird die volle IP-Adresse an einen Server von Google in den USA übertragen und dort gekürzt. Im Auftrag des Betreibers dieser Website wird Google diese Informationen benutzen, um Ihre Nutzung der Website auszuwerten, um Reports über die Websiteaktivitäten zusammenzustellen und um weitere mit der Websitenutzung und der Internetnutzung verbundene Dienstleistungen gegenüber dem Websitebetreiber zu erbringen. Die im Rahmen von Google Analytics von Ihrem Browser übermittelte IP-Adresse wird nicht mit anderen Daten von Google zusammengeführt.

Browser Plugin

Sie können die Speicherung der Cookies durch eine entsprechende Einstellung Ihrer Browser-Software verhindern; wir weisen Sie jedoch darauf hin, dass Sie in diesem Fall gegebenenfalls nicht sämtliche Funktionen dieser Website vollumfänglich werden nutzen können. Sie können darüber hinaus die Erfassung der durch den Cookie erzeugten und auf Ihre Nutzung der Website bezogenen Daten (inkl. Ihrer IP-Adresse) an Google sowie die Verarbeitung dieser Daten durch Google verhindern, indem Sie das unter dem folgenden Link verfügbare Browser-Plugin herunterladen und installieren: https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=de.

Widerspruch gegen Datenerfassung

Sie können die Erfassung Ihrer Daten durch Google Analytics verhindern, indem Sie auf folgenden Link klicken. Es wird ein Opt-Out-Cookie gesetzt, der die Erfassung Ihrer Daten bei zukünftigen Besuchen dieser Website verhindert: Google Analytics deaktivieren.

Mehr Informationen zum Umgang mit Nutzerdaten bei Google Analytics finden Sie in der Datenschutzerklärung von Google: https://support.google.com/analytics/answer/6004245?hl=de.

Auftragsdatenverarbeitung

Wir haben mit Google einen Vertrag zur Auftragsdatenverarbeitung abgeschlossen und setzen die strengen Vorgaben der deutschen Datenschutzbehörden bei der Nutzung von Google Analytics vollständig um.

Demografische Merkmale bei Google Analytics

Diese Website nutzt die Funktion “demografische Merkmale” von Google Analytics. Dadurch können Berichte erstellt werden, die Aussagen zu Alter, Geschlecht und Interessen der Seitenbesucher enthalten. Diese Daten stammen aus interessenbezogener Werbung von Google sowie aus Besucherdaten von Drittanbietern. Diese Daten können keiner bestimmten Person zugeordnet werden. Sie können diese Funktion jederzeit über die Anzeigeneinstellungen in Ihrem Google-Konto deaktivieren oder die Erfassung Ihrer Daten durch Google Analytics wie im Punkt “Widerspruch gegen Datenerfassung” dargestellt generell untersagen.

WordPress Stats

Diese Website nutzt das WordPress Tool Stats, um Besucherzugriffe statistisch auszuwerten. Anbieter ist die Automattic Inc., 60 29th Street #343, San Francisco, CA 94110-4929, USA.

WordPress Stats verwendet Cookies, die auf Ihrem Computer gespeichert werden und die eine Analyse der Benutzung der Website erlauben. Die durch die Cookies generierten Informationen über die Benutzung unserer Website werden auf Servern in den USA gespeichert. Ihre IP-Adresse wird nach der Verarbeitung und vor der Speicherung anonymisiert.

“WordPress-Stats”-Cookies verbleiben auf Ihrem Endgerät, bis Sie sie löschen.

Die Speicherung von “WordPress Stats”-Cookies erfolgt auf Grundlage von Art. 6 Abs. 1 lit. f DSGVO. Der Websitebetreiber hat ein berechtigtes Interesse an der anonymisierten Analyse des Nutzerverhaltens, um sowohl sein Webangebot als auch seine Werbung zu optimieren.

Sie können Ihren Browser so einstellen, dass Sie über das Setzen von Cookies informiert werden und Cookies nur im Einzelfall erlauben, die Annahme von Cookies für bestimmte Fälle oder generell ausschließen sowie das automatische Löschen der Cookies beim Schließen des Browser aktivieren. Bei der Deaktivierung von Cookies kann die Funktionalität unserer Website eingeschränkt sein.

Sie können der Erhebung und Nutzung Ihrer Daten für die Zukunft widersprechen, indem Sie mit einem Klick auf diesen Link einen Opt-Out-Cookie in Ihrem Browser setzen: https://www.quantcast.com/opt-out/.

Wenn Sie die Cookies auf Ihrem Rechner löschen, müssen Sie den Opt-Out-Cookie erneut setzen.

Google AdSense

Diese Website benutzt Google AdSense, einen Dienst zum Einbinden von Werbeanzeigen der Google Inc. („Google“). Anbieter ist die Google Inc., 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA.

Google AdSense verwendet sogenannte „Cookies“, Textdateien, die auf Ihrem Computer gespeichert werden und die eine Analyse der Benutzung der Website ermöglichen. Google AdSense verwendet auch so genannte Web Beacons (unsichtbare Grafiken). Durch diese Web Beacons können Informationen wie der Besucherverkehr auf diesen Seiten ausgewertet werden.

Die durch Cookies und Web Beacons erzeugten Informationen über die Benutzung dieser Website (einschließlich Ihrer IP-Adresse) und Auslieferung von Werbeformaten werden an einen Server von Google in den USA übertragen und dort gespeichert. Diese Informationen können von Google an Vertragspartner von Google weiter gegeben werden. Google wird Ihre IP-Adresse jedoch nicht mit anderen von Ihnen gespeicherten Daten zusammenführen.

Die Speicherung von AdSense-Cookies erfolgt auf Grundlage von Art. 6 Abs. 1 lit. f DSGVO. Der Websitebetreiber hat ein berechtigtes Interesse an der Analyse des Nutzerverhaltens, um sowohl sein Webangebot als auch seine Werbung zu optimieren.

Sie können die Installation der Cookies durch eine entsprechende Einstellung Ihrer Browser Software verhindern; wir weisen Sie jedoch darauf hin, dass Sie in diesem Fall gegebenenfalls nicht sämtliche Funktionen dieser Website voll umfänglich nutzen können. Durch die Nutzung dieser Website erklären Sie sich mit der Bearbeitung der über Sie erhobenen Daten durch Google in der zuvor beschriebenen Art und Weise und zu dem zuvor benannten Zweck einverstanden.

Google Analytics Remarketing

Unsere Websites nutzen die Funktionen von Google Analytics Remarketing in Verbindung mit den geräteübergreifenden Funktionen von Google AdWords und Google DoubleClick. Anbieter ist die Google Inc., 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA.

Diese Funktion ermöglicht es die mit Google Analytics Remarketing erstellten Werbe-Zielgruppen mit den geräteübergreifenden Funktionen von Google AdWords und Google DoubleClick zu verknüpfen. Auf diese Weise können interessenbezogene, personalisierte Werbebotschaften, die in Abhängigkeit Ihres früheren Nutzungs- und Surfverhaltens auf einem Endgerät (z.B. Handy) an Sie angepasst wurden auch auf einem anderen Ihrer Endgeräte (z.B. Tablet oder PC) angezeigt werden.

Haben Sie eine entsprechende Einwilligung erteilt, verknüpft Google zu diesem Zweck Ihren Web- und App-Browserverlauf mit Ihrem Google-Konto. Auf diese Weise können auf jedem Endgerät auf dem Sie sich mit Ihrem Google-Konto anmelden, dieselben personalisierten Werbebotschaften geschaltet werden.

Zur Unterstützung dieser Funktion erfasst Google Analytics google-authentifizierte IDs der Nutzer, die vorübergehend mit unseren Google-Analytics-Daten verknüpft werden, um Zielgruppen für die geräteübergreifende Anzeigenwerbung zu definieren und zu erstellen.

Sie können dem geräteübergreifenden Remarketing/Targeting dauerhaft widersprechen, indem Sie personalisierte Werbung in Ihrem Google-Konto deaktivieren; folgen Sie hierzu diesem Link: https://www.google.com/settings/ads/onweb/.

Die Zusammenfassung der erfassten Daten in Ihrem Google-Konto erfolgt ausschließlich auf Grundlage Ihrer Einwilligung, die Sie bei Google abgeben oder widerrufen können (Art. 6 Abs. 1 lit. a DSGVO). Bei Datenerfassungsvorgängen, die nicht in Ihrem Google-Konto zusammengeführt werden (z.B. weil Sie kein Google-Konto haben oder der Zusammenführung widersprochen haben) beruht die Erfassung der Daten auf Art. 6 Abs. 1 lit. f DSGVO. Das berechtigte Interesse ergibt sich daraus, dass der Websitebetreiber ein Interesse an der anonymisierten Analyse der Websitebesucher zu Werbezwecken hat.

Weitergehende Informationen und die Datenschutzbestimmungen finden Sie in der Datenschutzerklärung von Google unter: https://www.google.com/policies/technologies/ads/.

Google AdWords und Google Conversion-Tracking

Diese Website verwendet Google AdWords. AdWords ist ein Online-Werbeprogramm der Google Inc., 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, United States (“Google”).

Im Rahmen von Google AdWords nutzen wir das so genannte Conversion-Tracking. Wenn Sie auf eine von Google geschaltete Anzeige klicken wird ein Cookie für das Conversion-Tracking gesetzt. Bei Cookies handelt es sich um kleine Textdateien, die der Internet-Browser auf dem Computer des Nutzers ablegt. Diese Cookies verlieren nach 30 Tagen ihre Gültigkeit und dienen nicht der persönlichen Identifizierung der Nutzer. Besucht der Nutzer bestimmte Seiten dieser Website und das Cookie ist noch nicht abgelaufen, können Google und wir erkennen, dass der Nutzer auf die Anzeige geklickt hat und zu dieser Seite weitergeleitet wurde.

Jeder Google AdWords-Kunde erhält ein anderes Cookie. Die Cookies können nicht über die Websites von AdWords-Kunden nachverfolgt werden. Die mithilfe des Conversion-Cookies eingeholten Informationen dienen dazu, Conversion-Statistiken für AdWords-Kunden zu erstellen, die sich für Conversion-Tracking entschieden haben. Die Kunden erfahren die Gesamtanzahl der Nutzer, die auf ihre Anzeige geklickt haben und zu einer mit einem Conversion-Tracking-Tag versehenen Seite weitergeleitet wurden. Sie erhalten jedoch keine Informationen, mit denen sich Nutzer persönlich identifizieren lassen. Wenn Sie nicht am Tracking teilnehmen möchten, können Sie dieser Nutzung widersprechen, indem Sie das Cookie des Google Conversion-Trackings über ihren Internet-Browser unter Nutzereinstellungen leicht deaktivieren. Sie werden sodann nicht in die Conversion-Tracking Statistiken aufgenommen.

Die Speicherung von “Conversion-Cookies” erfolgt auf Grundlage von Art. 6 Abs. 1 lit. f DSGVO. Der Websitebetreiber hat ein berechtigtes Interesse an der Analyse des Nutzerverhaltens, um sowohl sein Webangebot als auch seine Werbung zu optimieren.

Mehr Informationen zu Google AdWords und Google Conversion-Tracking finden Sie in den Datenschutzbestimmungen von Google: https://www.google.de/policies/privacy/.

Sie können Ihren Browser so einstellen, dass Sie über das Setzen von Cookies informiert werden und Cookies nur im Einzelfall erlauben, die Annahme von Cookies für bestimmte Fälle oder generell ausschließen sowie das automatische Löschen der Cookies beim Schließen des Browser aktivieren. Bei der Deaktivierung von Cookies kann die Funktionalität dieser Website eingeschränkt sein.

Google reCAPTCHA

Wir nutzen “Google reCAPTCHA” (im Folgenden “reCAPTCHA”) auf unseren Websites. Anbieter ist die Google Inc., 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA (“Google”).

Mit reCAPTCHA soll überprüft werden, ob die Dateneingabe auf unseren Websites (z.B. in einem Kontaktformular) durch einen Menschen oder durch ein automatisiertes Programm erfolgt. Hierzu analysiert reCAPTCHA das Verhalten des Websitebesuchers anhand verschiedener Merkmale. Diese Analyse beginnt automatisch, sobald der Websitebesucher die Website betritt. Zur Analyse wertet reCAPTCHA verschiedene Informationen aus (z.B. IP-Adresse, Verweildauer des Websitebesuchers auf der Website oder vom Nutzer getätigte Mausbewegungen). Die bei der Analyse erfassten Daten werden an Google weitergeleitet.

Die reCAPTCHA-Analysen laufen vollständig im Hintergrund. Websitebesucher werden nicht darauf hingewiesen, dass eine Analyse stattfindet.

Die Datenverarbeitung erfolgt auf Grundlage von Art. 6 Abs. 1 lit. f DSGVO. Der Websitebetreiber hat ein berechtigtes Interesse daran, seine Webangebote vor missbräuchlicher automatisierter Ausspähung und vor SPAM zu schützen.

Weitere Informationen zu Google reCAPTCHA sowie die Datenschutzerklärung von Google entnehmen Sie folgenden Links: https://www.google.com/intl/de/policies/privacy/ und https://www.google.com/recaptcha/intro/android.html.

Facebook Pixel

Unsere Website nutzt zur Konversionsmessung das Besucheraktions-Pixel von Facebook, Facebook Inc., 1601 S. California Ave, Palo Alto, CA 94304, USA (“Facebook”).

So kann das Verhalten der Seitenbesucher nachverfolgt werden, nachdem diese durch Klick auf eine Facebook-Werbeanzeige auf die Website des Anbieters weitergeleitet wurden. Dadurch können die Wirksamkeit der Facebook-Werbeanzeigen für statistische und Marktforschungszwecke ausgewertet werden und zukünftige Werbemaßnahmen optimiert werden.

Die erhobenen Daten sind für uns als Betreiber dieser Website anonym, wir können keine Rückschlüsse auf die Identität der Nutzer ziehen. Die Daten werden aber von Facebook gespeichert und verarbeitet, sodass eine Verbindung zum jeweiligen Nutzerprofil möglich ist und Facebook die Daten für eigene Werbezwecke, entsprechend der Facebook-Datenverwendungsrichtlinie verwenden kann. Dadurch kann Facebook das Schalten von Werbeanzeigen auf Seiten von Facebook sowie außerhalb von Facebook ermöglichen. Diese Verwendung der Daten kann von uns als Seitenbetreiber nicht beeinflusst werden.

In den Datenschutzhinweisen von Facebook finden Sie weitere Hinweise zum Schutz Ihrer Privatsphäre: https://www.facebook.com/about/privacy/.

Sie können außerdem die Remarketing-Funktion “Custom Audiences” im Bereich Einstellungen für Werbeanzeigen unter https://www.facebook.com/ads/preferences/?entry_product=ad_settings_screen deaktivieren. Dazu müssen Sie bei Facebook angemeldet sein.

Wenn Sie kein Facebook Konto besitzen, können Sie nutzungsbasierte Werbung von Facebook auf der Website der European Interactive Digital Advertising Alliance deaktivieren: http://www.youronlinechoices.com/de/praferenzmanagement/.

7. Newsletter

Newsletterdaten

Wenn Sie den auf der Website angebotenen Newsletter beziehen möchten, benötigen wir von Ihnen eine E-Mail-Adresse sowie Informationen, welche uns die Überprüfung gestatten, dass Sie der Inhaber der angegebenen E-Mail-Adresse sind und mit dem Empfang des Newsletters einverstanden sind. Weitere Daten werden nicht bzw. nur auf freiwilliger Basis erhoben. Diese Daten verwenden wir ausschließlich für den Versand der angeforderten Informationen und geben diese nicht an Dritte weiter.

Die Verarbeitung der in das Newsletteranmeldeformular eingegebenen Daten erfolgt ausschließlich auf Grundlage Ihrer Einwilligung (Art. 6 Abs. 1 lit. a DSGVO). Die erteilte Einwilligung zur Speicherung der Daten, der E-Mail-Adresse sowie deren Nutzung zum Versand des Newsletters können Sie jederzeit widerrufen, etwa über den „Austragen“-Link im Newsletter. Die Rechtmäßigkeit der bereits erfolgten Datenverarbeitungsvorgänge bleibt vom Widerruf unberührt.

Die von Ihnen zum Zwecke des Newsletter-Bezugs bei uns hinterlegten Daten werden von uns bis zu Ihrer Austragung aus dem Newsletter gespeichert und nach der Abbestellung des Newsletters gelöscht. Daten, die zu anderen Zwecken bei uns gespeichert wurden (z.B. E-Mail-Adressen für den Mitgliederbereich) bleiben hiervon unberührt.

8. Plugins und Tools

YouTube

Unsere Website nutzt Plugins der von Google betriebenen Seite YouTube. Betreiber der Seiten ist die YouTube, LLC, 901 Cherry Ave., San Bruno, CA 94066, USA.

Wenn Sie eine unserer mit einem YouTube-Plugin ausgestatteten Seiten besuchen, wird eine Verbindung zu den Servern von YouTube hergestellt. Dabei wird dem YouTube-Server mitgeteilt, welche unserer Seiten Sie besucht haben.

Wenn Sie in Ihrem YouTube-Account eingeloggt sind, ermöglichen Sie YouTube, Ihr Surfverhalten direkt Ihrem persönlichen Profil zuzuordnen. Dies können Sie verhindern, indem Sie sich aus Ihrem YouTube-Account ausloggen.

Die Nutzung von YouTube erfolgt im Interesse einer ansprechenden Darstellung unserer Online-Angebote. Dies stellt ein berechtigtes Interesse im Sinne von Art. 6 Abs. 1 lit. f DSGVO dar.

Weitere Informationen zum Umgang mit Nutzerdaten finden Sie in der Datenschutzerklärung von YouTube unter: https://www.google.de/intl/de/policies/privacy.

Vimeo

Unsere Website nutzt Plugins des Videoportals Vimeo. Anbieter ist die Vimeo Inc., 555 West 18th Street, New York, New York 10011, USA.

Wenn Sie eine unserer mit einem Vimeo-Plugin ausgestatteten Seiten besuchen, wird eine Verbindung zu den Servern von Vimeo hergestellt. Dabei wird dem Vimeo-Server mitgeteilt, welche unserer Seiten Sie besucht haben. Zudem erlangt Vimeo Ihre IP-Adresse. Dies gilt auch dann, wenn Sie nicht bei Vimeo eingeloggt sind oder keinen Account bei Vimeo besitzen. Die von Vimeo erfassten Informationen werden an den Vimeo-Server in den USA übermittelt.

Wenn Sie in Ihrem Vimeo-Account eingeloggt sind, ermöglichen Sie Vimeo, Ihr Surfverhalten direkt Ihrem persönlichen Profil zuzuordnen. Dies können Sie verhindern, indem Sie sich aus Ihrem Vimeo-Account ausloggen.

Weitere Informationen zum Umgang mit Nutzerdaten finden Sie in der Datenschutzerklärung von Vimeo unter: https://vimeo.com/privacy.

Google Web Fonts

Diese Seite nutzt zur einheitlichen Darstellung von Schriftarten so genannte Web Fonts, die von Google bereitgestellt werden. Beim Aufruf einer Seite lädt Ihr Browser die benötigten Web Fonts in ihren Browsercache, um Texte und Schriftarten korrekt anzuzeigen.

Zu diesem Zweck muss der von Ihnen verwendete Browser Verbindung zu den Servern von Google aufnehmen. Hierdurch erlangt Google Kenntnis darüber, dass über Ihre IP-Adresse unsere Website aufgerufen wurde. Die Nutzung von Google Web Fonts erfolgt im Interesse einer einheitlichen und ansprechenden Darstellung unserer Online-Angebote. Dies stellt ein berechtigtes Interesse im Sinne von Art. 6 Abs. 1 lit. f DSGVO dar.

Wenn Ihr Browser Web Fonts nicht unterstützt, wird eine Standardschrift von Ihrem Computer genutzt.

Weitere Informationen zu Google Web Fonts finden Sie unter https://developers.google.com/fonts/faq und in der Datenschutzerklärung von Google: https://www.google.com/policies/privacy/.

Google Maps

Diese Seite nutzt über eine API den Kartendienst Google Maps. Anbieter ist die Google Inc., 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA.

Zur Nutzung der Funktionen von Google Maps ist es notwendig, Ihre IP Adresse zu speichern. Diese Informationen werden in der Regel an einen Server von Google in den USA übertragen und dort gespeichert. Der Anbieter dieser Seite hat keinen Einfluss auf diese Datenübertragung.

Die Nutzung von Google Maps erfolgt im Interesse einer ansprechenden Darstellung unserer Online-Angebote und an einer leichten Auffindbarkeit der von uns auf der Website angegebenen Orte. Dies stellt ein berechtigtes Interesse im Sinne von Art. 6 Abs. 1 lit. f DSGVO dar.

Mehr Informationen zum Umgang mit Nutzerdaten finden Sie in der Datenschutzerklärung von Google: https://www.google.de/intl/de/policies/privacy/.

SoundCloud

Auf unseren Seiten können Plugins des sozialen Netzwerks SoundCloud (SoundCloud Limited, Berners House, 47-48 Berners Street, London W1T 3NF, Großbritannien.) integriert sein. Die SoundCloud-Plugins erkennen Sie an dem SoundCloud-Logo auf den betroffenen Seiten.

Wenn Sie unsere Seiten besuchen, wird nach Aktivierung des Plugin eine direkte Verbindung zwischen Ihrem Browser und dem SoundCloud-Server hergestellt. SoundCloud erhält dadurch die Information, dass Sie mit Ihrer IP-Adresse unsere Seite besucht haben. Wenn Sie den “Like-Button” oder “Share-Button” anklicken während Sie in Ihrem SoundCloud- Benutzerkonto eingeloggt sind, können Sie die Inhalte unserer Seiten mit Ihrem SoundCloud-Profil verlinken und/oder teilen. Dadurch kann SoundCloud Ihrem Benutzerkonto den Besuch unserer Seiten zuordnen. Wir weisen darauf hin, dass wir als Anbieter der Seiten keine Kenntnis vom Inhalt der übermittelten Daten sowie deren Nutzung durch SoundCloud erhalten. Weitere Informationen hierzu finden Sie in der Datenschutzerklärung von SoundCloud unter: https://soundcloud.com/pages/privacy.

Wenn Sie nicht wünschen, dass SoundCloud den Besuch unserer Seiten Ihrem SoundCloud- Benutzerkonto zuordnet, loggen Sie sich bitte aus Ihrem SoundCloud-Benutzerkonto aus bevor Sie Inhalte des SoundCloud-Plugins aktivieren.

Spotify

Auf unseren Seiten sind Funktionen des Musik-Dienstes Spotify eingebunden. Anbieter ist die Spotify AB, Birger Jarlsgatan 61, 113 56 Stockholm in Schweden. Die Spotify Plugins erkennen Sie an dem grünen Logo auf unserer Seite. Eine Übersicht über die Spotify-Plugins finden Sie unter: https://developer.spotify.com.

Dadurch kann beim Besuch unserer Seiten über das Plugin eine direkte Verbindung zwischen Ihrem Browser und dem Spotify-Server hergestellt werden. Spotify erhält dadurch die Information, dass Sie mit Ihrer IP-Adresse unsere Seite besucht haben. Wenn Sie den Spotify Button anklicken während Sie in Ihrem Spotify-Account eingeloggt sind, können Sie die Inhalte unserer Seiten auf Ihrem Spotify Profil verlinken. Dadurch kann Spotify den Besuch unserer Seiten Ihrem Benutzerkonto zuordnen.

Weitere Informationen hierzu finden Sie in der Datenschutzerklärung von Spotify: https://www.spotify.com/de/legal/privacy-policy/.

Wenn Sie nicht wünschen, dass Spotify den Besuch unserer Seiten Ihrem Spotify-Nutzerkonto zuordnen kann, loggen Sie sich bitte aus Ihrem Spotify-Benutzerkonto aus.

9. Online Marketing und Partnerprogramme

Amazon Partnerprogramm

Die Betreiber der Seiten nehmen am Amazon EU- Partnerprogramm teil. Auf unseren Seiten werden durch Amazon Werbeanzeigen und Links zur Seite von Amazon.de eingebunden, an denen wir über Werbekostenerstattung Geld verdienen können. Amazon setzt dazu Cookies ein, um die Herkunft der Bestellungen nachvollziehen zu können. Dadurch kann Amazon erkennen, dass Sie den Partnerlink auf unserer Website geklickt haben.

Die Speicherung von “Amazon-Cookies” erfolgt auf Grundlage von Art. 6 lit. f DSGVO. Der Websitebetreiber hat hieran ein berechtigtes Interesse, da nur durch die Cookies die Höhe seiner Affiliate-Vergütung feststellbar ist.

Weitere Informationen zur Datennutzung durch Amazon erhalten Sie in der Datenschutzerklärung von Amazon: https://www.amazon.de/gp/help/customer/display.html/ref=footer_privacy?ie=UTF8&nodeId=3312401.

10. Zahlungsanbieter

PayPal

Auf unserer Website bieten wir u.a. die Bezahlung via PayPal an. Anbieter dieses Zahlungsdienstes ist die PayPal (Europe) S.à.r.l. et Cie, S.C.A., 22-24 Boulevard Royal, L-2449 Luxembourg (im Folgenden “PayPal”).

Wenn Sie die Bezahlung via PayPal auswählen, werden die von Ihnen eingegebenen Zahlungsdaten an PayPal übermittelt.

Die Übermittlung Ihrer Daten an PayPal erfolgt auf Grundlage von Art. 6 Abs. 1 lit. a DSGVO (Einwilligung) und Art. 6 Abs. 1 lit. b DSGVO (Verarbeitung zur Erfüllung eines Vertrags). Sie haben die Möglichkeit, Ihre Einwilligung zur Datenverarbeitung jederzeit zu widerrufen. Ein Widerruf wirkt sich auf die Wirksamkeit von in der Vergangenheit liegenden Datenverarbeitungsvorgängen nicht aus.

Klarna

Auf unserer Website bieten wir u.a. die Bezahlung mit den Diensten von Klarna an. Anbieter ist die Klarna AB, Sveavägen 46, 111 34 Stockholm, Schweden (im Folgenden “Klarna”).

Klarna bietet verschiedene Zahlungsoptionen an (z.B. Ratenkauf). Wenn Sie sich für die Bezahlung mit Klarna entscheiden (Klarna-Checkout-Lösung), wird Klarna verschiedene personenbezogene Daten von Ihnen erheben. Details hierzu können Sie in der Datenschutzerklärung von Klarna unter folgendem Link nachlesen: https://www.klarna.com/de/datenschutz/.

Klarna nutzt Cookies, um die Verwendung der Klarna-Checkout-Lösung zu optimieren. Die Optimierung der Checkout-Lösung stellt ein berechtigtes Interesse im Sinne von Art. 6 Abs. 1 lit. f DSGVO dar. Cookies sind kleine Textdateien, die auf Ihrem Endgerät gespeichert werden und keinen Schaden anrichten. Sie verbleiben auf Ihrem Endgerät bis Sie sie löschen. Details zum Einsatz von Klarna-Cookies entnehmen Sie folgendem Link: https://cdn.klarna.com/1.0/shared/content/policy/cookie/de_de/checkout.pdf.

Die Übermittlung Ihrer Daten an Klarna erfolgt auf Grundlage von Art. 6 Abs. 1 lit. a DSGVO (Einwilligung) und Art. 6 Abs. 1 lit. b DSGVO (Verarbeitung zur Erfüllung eines Vertrags). Sie haben die Möglichkeit, Ihre Einwilligung zur Datenverarbeitung jederzeit zu widerrufen. Ein Widerruf wirkt sich auf die Wirksamkeit von in der Vergangenheit liegenden Datenverarbeitungsvorgängen nicht aus.

Sofortüberweisung

Auf unserer Website bieten wir u.a. die Bezahlung mittels “Sofortüberweisung” an. Anbieter dieses Zahlungsdienstes ist die Sofort GmbH, Theresienhöhe 12, 80339 München (im Folgenden “Sofort GmbH”).

Mit Hilfe des Verfahrens “Sofortüberweisung” erhalten wir in Echtzeit eine Zahlungsbestätigung von der Sofort GmbH und können unverzüglich mit der Erfüllung unserer Verbindlichkeiten beginnen.

Wenn Sie sich für die Zahlungsart “Sofortüberweisung” entschieden haben, übermitteln Sie die PIN und eine gültige TAN an die Sofort GmbH, mit der diese sich in Ihr Online-Banking-Konto einloggen kann. Sofort GmbH überprüft nach dem Einloggen automatisch Ihren Kontostand und führt die Überweisung an uns mit Hilfe der von Ihnen übermittelten TAN durch. Anschließend übermittelt sie uns unverzüglich eine Transaktionsbestätigung. Nach dem Einloggen werden außerdem Ihre Umsätze, der Kreditrahmen des Dispokredits und das Vorhandensein anderer Konten sowie deren Bestände automatisiert geprüft.

Neben der PIN und der TAN werden auch die von Ihnen eingegebenen Zahlungsdaten sowie Daten zu Ihrer Person an die Sofort GmbH übermittelt. Bei den Daten zu Ihrer Person handelt es sich um Vor- und Nachname, Adresse, Telefonnummer(n), Email-Adresse, IP-Adresse und ggf. weitere zur Zahlungsabwicklung erforderliche Daten. Die Übermittlung dieser Daten ist notwendig, um Ihre Identität zweifelsfrei zu festzustellen und Betrugsversuchen vorzubeugen.

Die Übermittlung Ihrer Daten an die Sofort GmbH erfolgt auf Grundlage von Art. 6 Abs. 1 lit. a DSGVO (Einwilligung) und Art. 6 Abs. 1 lit. b DSGVO (Verarbeitung zur Erfüllung eines Vertrags). Sie haben die Möglichkeit, Ihre Einwilligung zur Datenverarbeitung jederzeit zu widerrufen. Ein Widerruf wirkt sich auf die Wirksamkeit von in der Vergangenheit liegenden Datenverarbeitungsvorgängen nicht aus.

Details zur Zahlung mit Sofortüberweisung entnehmen Sie folgenden Links: https://www.sofort.de/datenschutz.html und https://www.klarna.com/sofort/.

Paydirect

Auf unserer Website bieten wir u.a. die Bezahlung mittels Paydirekt an. Anbieter dieses Zahlungsdienstes ist die Paydirekt GmbH, Hamburger Allee 26-28, 60486 Frankfurt am Main, Deutschland (im Folgenden “Paydirekt”).

Wenn Sie die Bezahlung mittels Paydirekt ausführen, erhebt Paydirekt verschiedene Transaktionsdaten und leitet diese an die Bank weiter, bei der Sie mit Paydirekt registriert sind. Neben den für die Zahlung erforderlichen Daten erhebt Paydirekt im Rahmen der Transaktionsabwicklung ggf. weitere Daten wie z.B. Lieferadresse oder einzelne Positionen im Warenkorb.

Paydirect authentifiziert die Transaktion anschließend mit Hilfe des bei der Bank hierfür hinterlegten Authentifizierungsverfahrens. Anschließend wird der Zahlbetrag von Ihrem Konto auf unser Konto überwiesen. Weder wir noch Dritte haben Zugriff auf Ihre Kontodaten.

Details zur Zahlung mit Paydirekt entnehmen Sie den AGB und den Datenschutzbestimmungen von Paydirekt unter: https://www.paydirekt.de/agb/index.html.